满分5 > 初中英语试题 >

完形填空。阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个能填入文中...

完形填空。阅读下面短文,从每题所给的ABCD四个选项中,选出一个能填入文中相应空白处的最佳答案.

“If you agree with meplease Dianzan”Do you know Dianzan is one of the most popular words on the InternetWhen you think someone’s ideas are rightwhen you think someone’s articles are _____or when you are moved by what someone writesyou can click (点击)the praise signAnyhowclicking the praise sign _____that you agree with someone or praise someone

Dianzan is a kind of Chinese Internet languagePeople _____use it when they surf the InternetThere is a function(功能)of Dianzan in the QQ spaceThe QQ space has had the function _____2010It didn’t become very popular until Sina blog(新浪博客)_____the function of DianzanIn recent yearsit has become more and more popularWhen the 2015New Year cameChinese leader Xi Jinping used the word Dianzan to praise and _____his thanks to the great Chinese people

Websites can know how many people support some ideas _____counting how many people click the praise signExperts can know _____teenagers are caring about through what they click the sign forThat can help them solve teenagers’ _____

Clicking the praise sign is really an_____thingHave you ever clicked the sign for anybody on the Internet

1.A. wonderful    B. terrible    C. hard    D. awful

2.A. offers    B. takes    C. means    D. avoids

3.A. never    B. luckily    C. slowly    D. usually

4.A. after    B. since    C. in    D. before

5.A. broke    B. checked    C. refused    D. started

6.A. accept    B. express    C. create    D. receive

7.A. by    B. on    C. at    D. under

8.A. that    B. where    C. what    D. when

9.A. plans    B. happiness    C. problems    D. fairness

10.A. difficult    B. surprising    C. embarrassing    D. easy

 

1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.D 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.C 10.D 【解析】试题分析:本文是一篇议论文,作者提到现在用的很受大众欢迎的网络用语“点赞“,当你认为某人的主意是正确的,或者认为某人的文章是美好的,或者被某个人写的东西感动的时候,你都可以点赞;并且阐述了其使用范围QQ空间和新浪微博上都可以看到点赞的标志,并且介绍其功能:通过计算点赞的数量,专家能够知道青少年想什么,并且帮助他们解决问题;结尾作者发出倡导,你点赞了吗? 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 考点:日常生活类短文阅读
复制答案
考点分析:
相关试题推荐

—Hi, Diana, how was your summer holiday?    —    ! I enjoyed myself in the sea very much.

A. Good idea    B. Wait a minute    C. That’s too bad    D. Pretty good

 

查看答案

—I think it’s necessary to learn how to work in groups.   —I quite agree. Sometimes it’s even    than grades.

A. less important    B. more important

C. the least important    D. the most important

 

查看答案

    father took part in the charity activity in the neighborhood yesterday? —Peter’s.

A. Whose    B. What    C. Which    D. Who

 

查看答案

—Can you cook, Jenny?  —No, I can’t. Well, I can cook eggs. But    .

A. that’s all    B. that’s all right    C. that’s true    D. this is all

 

查看答案

We have sweaters    all colors    $50 each.

A. as; at    B. for; of    C. in; at    D. on; of

 

查看答案
试题属性

Copyright @ 2008-2019 满分5 学习网 ManFen5.COM. All Rights Reserved.